Pioneer Track & Field - 2007 Women's Indoor Roster
Name | Events | Year | Hometown/High School |
Bobbi Arand* | Sprints | So. | Stockton, IL |
Liz Baker | Sprints | Fr. | Richland Center, WI |
Maxine Cimperman | Hurdles, Mid-Distance | Fr. | Sun Prairie, WI |
Lacey Curtis* | Distance | So. | Fennimore, WI |
Emma Dreis* | Mid-Distance | So. | Mazomanie, WI / Wisconsin Heights |
Kim Friebel | Sprints | So. | Kimberly, WI |
Tracey Gronowski | Sprints, Hurdles | Fr. | Elkhorn, WI |
Victoria Hribar | Sprints | So. | Franksville, WI |
Marita Hyde | Sprints, Hurdles | Fr. | Villa Park, IL |
Taylor Johnson* | Sprints, Jumps, Relays | So. | Green Bay, WI / Bay Port |
Amber Kastelic | Sprints, Pole Vault | So. | Portage, WI |
Qynne Kelly | Mid-Distance | So. | Preston, IA |
Becky Kempfert | Mid-Distance | Fr. | Kiel, WI |
Lindsay Kratcha | Relays, Mid-Distance, Jumps | Fr. | Muscoda, WI / Riverdale |
Marcelaine Lenox | Vault, Sprints | So. | Edgerton, WI |
Stephanie Lenser | Distance | Fr. | Glenview, WI / Onalaska Luther |
Maria Lutzke | Mid-Distance | Sr. | Verona, WI |
Eileen McGuine | Mid-Distance, Distance | Fr. | Sauk City, WI / Sauk Prairie |
Maria Monpas | Sprints, Relays, Long Jump | Fr. | Chippewa Falls, WI / McDonell Central |
Meghan Murphy | Jumps | Jr. | Platteville, WI |
Kim Piggott* | Hurdles, Jumps | So. | Brodhead, WI / Orfordville Parkview |
Ashley Pletzer* | Mid-Distance | Jr. | Spring Green, WI / River Valley |
Julie Plicka | Distance | Jr. | Greenfield, WI |
Alison Ross* | Hurdles, Sprint Relays | So. | German Valley, IL / Forreston |
Alissa Rynearson | Jumps | Sr. | Onalaska, WI / G-E-T |
Erin Scharbarth | Hurdles | Fr. | Chilton, WI |
Nicole Schoenbeck | Mid-Distance | Jr. | Sun Prairie, WI |
May Schreiber | Distance | Fr | Dubuque, IA / Dubuque Senior |
Jessica Scott* | Distance, Steeple, Mid-Distance | So. | Kiel, WI |
Brooke Syrjamaki | Sprints, Jumps | Fr. | Green Bay, WI / Bay Port |
Marcia Taddy** | Mid-Distance | Sr. | Two Rivers, WI |
Katie Tlusty* | Sprints, Discus | Jr. | Westboro, WI / Rib Lake |
Amanda Topper | Mid-Distance, Distance | Jr. | Mt. Horeb, WI |
Kristy Triggs | High Jump | Sr. | Richland Center, WI |
Lindsey Vick** | Mid-Distance, Distance | Jr. | Cottage Grove, WI / Abundant Life Christian |
Angela Wagner | Sprints | Fr. | Dickeville, WI/Cuba City |
Ashleigh Waltz | Pole Vault, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Sprints | So. | Fennimore, WI |
Dana Weisman | Hurdles, Sprints, Relays | Sr. | Columbus, WI / Sun Prairie |
Sara Weisman | Sprints, Relays | Fr. | Columbus, WI / Sun Prairie |
Tracy Wilber* | Sprints | Jr. | Trempealeau, WI / G-E-T |
Amanda Zart | Mid-Distance, Distance | Fr. | Fennimore, WI |
Head Coach: Jim Nickasch
Assistants: Tom Antczak (Distance), Spider Fromader (High Jump), Brian Marx (Jumps/Javelin), Don Osterday (Pole Vault), Andy Paulsen (Throws), John Penning(Multi-Events), Dan Schwamberger (Distance/Administrative), Andres Young (Multi-Events),
*=Number of Letters Won at UW-Platteville