Pioneer Track & Field - 2006 Women's Outdoor Roster
Name | Year | Events | Hometown/High School |
Beth Ambrosius*** | Sr. | PV, Sprints | DePere, WI |
Bobbi Arand | Fr. | Sprints | Stockton, IL |
Mayia Corcoran | Fr. | Sprints | Boscobel, WI |
Lacey Curtis | Fr. | Distance | Fennimore |
Jessica Davis** | Sr. | Middle Distance | Bloomington, WI/River Ridge |
Tori Dolan | Fr. | Hurdles, Sprints | Spring Green, WI/River Valley |
Emma Dreis | Fr. | Distance | Mazomanie, WI/Wisconsin Heights |
Kim Friebel | Fr. | Sprints | Kimberly, WI |
Abby Genske | So. | Hurdles, Sprints | Madison, WI/Abundant Life Christian |
Vicki Hribar | Fr. | Sprints | Franksville/Waterford |
Mary Johnson*** | Sr. | Sprints | Trempealeau, WI/G-E-T |
Taylor Johnson | Fr. | Sprints, Jumps | Green Bay, WI |
Amber Kastelic | Fr. | Sprints, Pole Vault | Portage, WI |
Qynne Kelly | Fr. | Middle Distance | Preston, IA |
Hannah Landwehr | Jr. | Distance | Menasha, WI |
Marci Lenox | Fr. | Pole Vault | Edgerton, WI |
Maria Lutzke | Jr. | Middle Distance | Verona, WI |
Steph Martin*** | Sr. | Middle Distance | Lena, IL/Lena-Winslow |
Carrie Morschauser*** | Sr. | HJ, TJ, LJ, Sprints | Deerfield, WI |
Jackie Mulrooney** | Jr. | Distance | Hartland, WI/Arrowhead |
Casella Murdaugh | Fr. | Throws | Greendale, WI |
Meghan Murphy | So. | Sprints, Jumps, Throws | Platteville, WI |
Emily O'Brien | So. | Throws | Darlington, WI |
Wendy Ochs | Fr. | Jumps | New Berlin, WI |
Kim Piggott | Fr. | Hurdles, Jumps | Brodhead, WI/Orfordville Parkview |
Ashley Pletzer* | So. | Middle Distances/Sprints | Spring Green, WI/River Valley |
Ashley Pompa | Fr. | Throws | Wautoma, WI |
Andrea Raykovich | So. | Sprints | Elkhorn, WI |
Alison Ross | Fr. | Sprints/Hurdles | German Valley, IL/Forreston |
Kim Russell ** | Sr. | Distance, Hurdles | Brookfield, WI/Central |
Alissa Rynearson | So. | Jumps | Trempealeau, WI/G-E-T |
Nicole Schoenbeck | So. | Jumps | Sun Prairie, WI |
Jessica Scott | Fr. | Middle Distance | Kiel, WI |
Jennifer Serwe | Fr. | Sprints/Jumps | Campbellsport, WI |
Marcia Taddy* | So. | Middle, Long Distance | Two Rivers, WI |
Kathryn Tesch | Fr. | Throws | Dorchester, WI/Colby |
Katie Tlusty* | So. | Sprints | Westboro, WI/Rib Lake |
Amanda Topper | So. | Middle, Long Distance | Mt. Horeb, WI |
Kristy Triggs | Jr. | High Jump | Platteville, WI |
Lindsey Vick* | So. | Middle, Long Distance | Cottage Grove, WI/Abundant Life |
Ashleigh Waltz | Fr. | Multi-Events, TJ, PV | Fennimore, WI |
Lindsey Weigand | Fr. | Distance | Ft. Atkinson, WI |
Dana Weisman | So. | Sprints, Hurdles | Sun Prairie, WI |
Head Coach: Jim Nickasch
Assistants: Tom Antczak, Spider Fromader, Brian Marx, Don Osterday, Andy Paulsen, Andres Young, Dan Schwamberger, Russ Yurs.