Game-By-Game Results
*Games in All Capitol Letters are Home Games
2023: 7-4 (4-3 WIAC) | ||
Head Coach: Ryan Munz | ||
Lakeland | W | 80-13 |
Dubuque | W | 35-19 |
MICHIGAN TECH | L | 24-20 |
UW-River Falls | L | 27-16 |
UW-STEVENS POINT | W | 51-10 |
UW-LA CROSSE | L | 21-17 |
UW-Eau Claire | W | 47-14 |
UW-Whitewater | L | 45-23 |
UW-OSHKOSH | W | 22-7 |
UW-STOUT | W | 41-24 |
Augustana (Ill.) | W | 36-10 |
|
||
2022: 5-5 (4-3 WIAC) | ||
Head Coach: Ryan Munz | ||
Michigan Tech | L | 23-13 |
BETHL (MINN.) | W | 10-7 |
HARDIN-SIMMONS | L | 41-0 |
UW-Oshkosh | L | 46-7 |
UW-Stevens Point | W | 31-3 |
UW-RIVER FALLS | W | 21-14 |
UW-WHITEWATER | W | 17-13 |
UW-Stout | L | 24-22 |
UW-EAU CLAIRE | W | 38-14 |
UW-La Crosse | L | 31-10 |
|
||
2021: 4-6 (3-4 WIAC) | ||
Head Coach: Mike Emendorfer | ||
EAST TEXAS BAPTIST | L | 37-31 |
Bethel | L | 28-7 |
Franklin | W | 44-19 |
UW-OSHKOSH | L | 35-32 |
UW-Whitewater | L | 65-21 |
UW-LA CROSSE | L | 24-23 |
UW-STEVENS POINT | W | 45-21 |
UW-River Falls | L | 31-28 |
UW-Eau Claire | W | 55-28 |
UW-STOUT | W | 35-28 |
|
||
2020: No Games due to COVID-19 | ||
|
||
2019: 7-3 (4-3 WIAC) | ||
Head Coach: Mike Emendorfer | ||
EAST TEXAS BAPTIST | W | 38-30 |
THOMAS MORE | W | 41-10 |
Lakeland | W | 55-28 |
UW-LA CROSSE | W | 38-20 |
UW-Whitewater | L | 21-14 |
UW-STOUT | W | 33-27 |
UW-Eau Claire | W | 43-8 |
UW-OSHKOSH | L | 24-20 |
UW-STEVENS POINT | W | 41-14 |
UW-River Falls | L | 31-24 |
|
||
2018: 4-6 (2-5 WIAC) | ||
Head Coach: Mike Emendorfer | ||
East Texas Baptist | W | 59-44 |
Thomas More | L | 35-28 |
LAKELAND | W | 49-12 |
UW-Stevens Point | W | 20-6 |
UW-RIVER FALLS | W | 52-27 |
UW-Oshkosh | L | 31-10 |
UW-EAU CLAIRE | L | 40-16 |
UW-La Crosse | L | 35-28 |
UW-Stout | L | 38-33 |
UW-WHITEWATER | L | 49-21 |
|
||
2017: 7-3 (4-3 WIAC) | ||
Head Coach: Mike Emendorfer | ||
GEORGE FOX | W | 30-28 |
Hampden Sydney | W | 38-29 |
LAKELAND | W | 56-22 |
UW-STOUT | W | 34-27 |
UW-River Falls | W | 24-14 |
UW-OSHKOSH | L | 14-28 |
UW-Eau Claire | W | 34-14 |
UW-LACROSSE | L | 20-27 |
UW-Whitewater | L | 16-17 |
UW-STEVENS POINT | W | 34-16 |
|
|
|
2016: 8-3 (5-2 WIAC) | ||
Head Coach: Mike Emendorfer | ||
George Fox | W | 35-0 |
ST. FRANCIS (ILL.) | W | 26-7 |
Lakeland | W | 56-0 |
UW-WHITEWATER | L | 30-24 |
UW-Stevens Point | W | 47-31 |
UW-RIVER FALLS | W | 45-14 |
UW-Oshkosh | L | 13-22 |
UW-Stout | W | 55-27 |
UW-EAU CLAIRE | W | 56-0 |
UW-Lacrosse | W | 63-45 |
Saint Johns (Minn.) | L | 32-31 |
|
|
|
2015: 8-2 (5-2 WIAC) | ||
Head Coach: Mike Emendorfer | ||
BUENA VISTA | W | 49-13 |
Dubuque | W | 31-7 |
NORTH CENTRAL (ILL.) | W | 35-28 |
UW-Whitewater | L | 7-17 |
UW-STEVENS POINT | W | 30-27 |
UW-River Falls | W | 56-19 |
UW-OSHKOSH | L | 28-63 |
UW-STOUT | W | 43-10 |
UW-Eau Claire | W | 50-26 |
UW-LACROSSE | W | 52-7 |
|
|
|
2014: 7-3 (5-2 WIAC) | ||
Head Coach: Mike Emendorfer | ||
Buena Vista | W | 63-3 |
DUBUQUE | W | 26-21 |
North Central (Ill.) | L | 7-28 |
UW-Eau Claire | W | 49-0 |
UW-RIVER FALLS | W | 24-14 |
UW-STEVENS POINT | W | 31-13 |
UW-Stout | W | 21-0 |
UW-WHITEWATER | L | 7-17 |
UW-Lacrosse | W | 24-17 |
UW-OSHKOSH | L | 27-30 |
|
|
|
2013: 10-2 (6-1 WIAC) | ||
Head Coach: Mike Emendorfer | ||
BUENA VISTA | W | 42-17 |
Dubuque | W | 38-24 |
Lewis & Clark | W | 63-34 |
UW-EAU CLAIRE | W | 49-27 |
UW-River Falls | W | 49-7 |
UW-Stevens Point | W | 24-23 |
UW-STOUT | W | 59-35 |
UW-Whitewater | L | 16-35 |
UW-LA CROSSE | W | 20-10 |
UW-Oshkosh | W | 17-16 |
CONCORDIA (WIS.) | W | 54-20 |
North Central (Ill.) | L | 24-52 |
|
|
|
2012: 8-2 (5-2 WIAC) | ||
Head Coach: Mike Emendorfer | ||
Buena Vista | W | 56-13 |
DUBUQUE | W | 52-35 |
UW-EAU CLAIRE | W | 49-19 |
UW-WHITEWATER | L | 26-27 |
UW-Lacrosse | W | 40-10 |
UW-Oshkosh | L | 13-34 |
UW-RIVER FALLS | W | 31-0 |
UW-Eau Claire | W | 24-17 |
UW-STOUT | W | 62-20 |
UW-Stevens Point | W | 57-7 |
|
|
|
2011: 7-3 (5-2 WIAC) | ||
Head Coach: Mike Emendorfer | ||
BUENA VISTA | W | 38-3 |
UW-Stevens Point | W | 26-3 |
WHEATON | L | 14-23 |
UW-LA CROSSE | W | 17-14 |
UW-Whitewater | L | 14-34 |
UW-OSHKOSH | L | 3-24 |
UW-River Falls | W | 34-31 |
UW-EAU CLAIRE | W | 31-21 |
UW-Stout | W | 27-17 |
UW-STEVENS POINT | W | 51-7 |
|
|
|
2010: 5-5 (3-4 WIAC) | ||
Head Coach: Mike Emendorfer | ||
Buena Vista | W | 31-2 |
DUBUQUE | W | 21-17 |
Wheaton | L | 20-51 |
WHITEWATER | L | 17-49 |
EAU CLAIRE | W | 35-14 |
La Crosse | W | 21-6 |
Oshkosh | L | 14-41 |
RIVER FALLS | W | 37-14 |
STOUT | L | 23-28 |
Stevens Point | L | 24-45 |
|
||
2009: 3-7 (1-6 WIAC) | ||
Head Coach: Mike Emendorfer | ||
BUENA VISTA | W | 15-10 |
Dubuque | W | 28-20 |
Augustana (Ill) | L | 12-31 |
Whitewater | L | 3-35 |
LA CROSSE | W | 26-13 |
Eau Claire | L | 26-34 |
OSHKOSH | L | 20-23 |
River Falls | L | 28-31 |
Stout | L | 10-43 |
STEVENS POINT | L | 27-41 |
2008: 4-6 (2-5 WIAC) | ||
Head Coach: Mike Emendorfer | ||
Buena Vista | W | 21-14 |
St. Ambrose | L | 17-34 |
AUGUSTANA (ILL) | W | 13-9 |
STOUT | L | 31-46 |
Stevens Point | L | 0-3 |
La Crosse | L | 6-37 |
EAU CLAIRE | L | 10-20 |
RIVER FALLS | W | 7-0 |
Oshkosh | W | 28-0 |
WHITEWATER | L | 13-52 |
|
||
2007: 2-8 (1-6 WIAC) | ||
Head Coach: Mike Emendorfer | ||
ST. AMBROSE | W | 16-6 |
DRAKE | L | 7-20 |
Augustana (Ill) | L | 24-34 |
STOUT | L | 7-28 |
STEVENS POINT | L | 31-34 |
LA CROSSE | W | 37-34 |
Eau Claire | L | 33-40 |
River Falls | L | 36-42 |
OSHKOSH | L | 20-35 |
Whitewater | L | 7-21 |
|
||
2006: 5-5 (3-4 WIAC) | ||
Head Coach: Mike Emendorfer | ||
Dubuque | W | 34-20 |
Drake | L | 7-35 |
AUGUSTANA (ILL) | W | 24-7 |
STOUT | W | 31-27 |
La Crosse | L | 21-28 |
Oshkosh | W | 21-14 |
WHITEWATER | L | 21-49 |
RIVER FALLS | W | 28-10 |
Stevens Point | L | 28-31 |
EAU CLAIRE | L | 7-21 |
|
||
2005: 1-9 (0-7 WIAC) | ||
Head Coach: Mike Emendorfer | ||
DUBUQUE | W | 26-0 |
Stout | L | 16-24 |
DRAKE | L | 14-37 |
Augustana (Ill) | L | 14-45 |
LA CROSSE | L | 27-45 |
OSHKOSH | L | 28-30 |
Whitewater | L | 28-63 |
River Falls | L | 21-28 |
STEVENS POINT | L | 3-31 |
Eau Claire | L | 14-30 |
|
||
2004: 6-4 (3-4 WIAC) | ||
Head Coach: Mike Emendorfer | ||
Thiel (Pa.) | W | 40-14 |
Drake | W | 33-23 |
AUGUSTANA (ILL) | W | 25-23 |
WHITEWATER | W | 7-6 |
RIVER FALLS | L | 21-25 |
Oshkosh | L | 6-54 |
La Crosse | L | 14-42 |
EAU CLAIRE | W | 20-14 |
Stevens Point | L | 26-29 |
STOUT | W | 23-13 |
|
||
2003: 3-7 (1-6 WIAC) | ||
Head Coach: Mike Emendorfer | ||
OLIVET NAZARENE | W | 27-24 |
DRAKE | W | 21-20 |
Augustana (Ill) | L | 27-27 |
Whitewater | L | 14-20 |
OSHKOSH | W | 20-17 |
River Falls | L | 21-44 |
LA CROSSE | L | 13-20 |
Eau Claire | L | 35-42 |
STEVENS POINT | L | 21-55 |
Stout | L | 14-42 |
|
||
2002: 3-5 (2-5 WIAC) | ||
Head Coach: Mike Emendorfer | ||
Olivet Nazarene | W | 17-6 |
HOPE | L | 20-32 |
AUGUSTANA | CANCELLED-WEATHER | |
STOUT | W | 34-31 |
La Crosse | L | 28-35 |
WHITEWATER | L | 33-36 |
EAU CLAIRE | L | 35-42 |
Oshkosh | W | 31-35 |
Stevens Point | L | 28-34 |
RIVER FALLS | L | 29-34 |
|
||
2001: 4-6 (3-4 WIAC) | ||
Head Coach: Mike Emendorfer | ||
MOUNT SENARIO | W | 64-0 |
Augustana | L | 0-23 |
STEVENS POINT (nc) | L | 13-51 |
Stout | L | 14-28 |
LA CROSSE | W | 39-26 |
Whitewater | W | 27-26 |
Eau Claire | L | 14-23 |
OSHKOSH | W | 47-24 |
STEVENS POINT | L | 14-28 |
River Falls | L | 13-38 |
|
||
2000: 2-8 (1-7 WIAC) | ||
Head Coach: Mike Emendorfer | ||
Mount Senario | W | 26-19 |
AUGUSTANA | L | 3-32 |
WHITEWATER | L | 6-26 |
EAU CLAIRE | L | 6-30 |
La Crosse | L | 0-30 |
Oshkosh | W | 28-24 |
STOUT | L | 35-43 |
Stevens Point | L | 7-14 |
RIVER FALLS | L | 7-52 |
Southwest St. | L | 30-52 |
|
||
1999: 5-5 (3-4 WIAC) | ||
Head Coach: Mike Emendorfer | ||
LAKELAND | W | 20-17 |
Augustana | L | 6-31 |
Whitewater | L | 20-55 |
Eau Claire | L | 13-28 |
LA CROSSE | W | 27-14 |
OSHKOSH | W | 25-20 |
Stout | W | 14-9 |
STEVENS POINT | L | 16-27 |
River Falls | L | 14-31 |
Minn.-Morris | W | 46-15 |
|
||
1998: 1-9 (0-7 WIAC) | ||
Head Coach: Jim Kinder | ||
Lakeland | L | 14-21 |
Iowa Wesleyan | W | 17-13 |
AUGUSTANA | L | 14-16 |
Stevens Point | L | 20-26 |
RIVER FALLS | L | 0-39 |
La Crosse | L | 7-35 |
WHITEWATER | L | 21-27 |
EAU CLAIRE | L | 12-55 |
Oshkosh | L | 24-49 |
STOUT | L | 12-48 |
|
||
1997 1-9 (0-7 WIAC) | ||
Head Coach: Jim Kinder | ||
CONCORDIA | W | 28-20 |
Loras | L | 10-17 |
WESTMAR (IOWA) | L | 30-40 |
STEVENS POINT | L | 0-54 |
River Falls | L | 27-34 |
LA CROSSE | L | 7-26 |
Eau Claire | L | 13-54 |
Whitewater | L | 18-58 |
OSHKOSH | L | 24-27 |
Stout | L | 14-58 |
|
||
1996: 1-9 (0-7 WSUC) | ||
Head Coach: Jim Kinder | ||
Concordia | W | 17-10 |
LORAS | L | 17-24 |
Dayton (OH) | L | 27-49 |
WHITEWATER | L | 14-56 |
La Crosse | L | 12-31 |
EAU CLAIRE | L | 29-35 |
Oshkosh | L | 21-27 |
RIVER FALLS | L | 21-41 |
STOUT | L | 27-31 |
Stevens Point | L | 28-49 |
|
||
1995: 5-5 (3-4 WSUC) | ||
Head Coach: Jim Kinder | ||
AUGUSTANA (ILL) | W | 24-21 |
St. Ambrose | W | 27-10 |
DAYTON (OH) | L | 7-28 |
Whitewater | L | 12-17 |
LA CROSSE | L | 0-33 |
Eau Claire | W | 12-7 |
OSHKOSH | W | 19-16 |
River Falls | L | 7-28 |
Stout | W | 16-9 |
STEVENS POINT | L | 10-32 |
|
||
1994: 5-5 (3-4 WSUC) | ||
Head Coach: Jim Kinder | ||
Augustana | L | 24-34 |
RIVER FALLS | L | 10-14 |
La Crosse | L | 34-46 |
WHITEWATER | L | 17-36 |
STOUT | W | 26-24 |
Oshkosh | W | 15-7 |
Iowa Wesleyan | W | 28-27 |
EAU CLAIRE | W | 24-27 |
ST. AMBROSE | W | 34-0 |
Stevens Point | L | 13-45 |
|
||
1993: 3-7 (2-5 WSUC) | ||
Head Coach: Jim Kinder | ||
Dayton (OH) | L | 14-31 |
River Falls | L | 29-43 |
LA CROSSE | L | 0-7 |
Whitewater | L | 14-23 |
Stout | L | 16-24 |
OSHKOSH | W | 30-19 |
IOWA WESLEYAN | L | 21-31 |
Eau Claire | W | 40-29 |
St. Ambrose | W | 34-14 |
STEVENS POINT | L | 7-21 |
|
||
1992: 5-4 (4-3 WSUC) | ||
Head Coach: George Chryst | ||
Dayton | L | 0-48 |
WHITEWATER | L | 0-12 |
La Crosse | L | 7-35 |
Oshkosh | W | 19-14 |
RIVER FALLS | W | 10-0 |
STOUT | W | 40-17 |
Stevens Point | L | 7-31 |
ST. AMBROSE | W | 24-0 |
EAU CLAIRE | W | 17-14 |
|
||
1991: 6-3-1 (4-3-1 WSUC) | ||
Head Coach: George Chryst | ||
CARLETON | W | 30-22 |
Whitewater | L | 6-21 |
LA CROSSE | L | 12-14 |
OSHKOSH | W | 13-7 |
River Falls | T | 15-15 |
SUPERIOR | W | 39-10 |
Stout | L | 8-15 |
STEVENS POINT | W | 26-18 |
ST. AMBROSE | W | 39-0 |
Eau Claire | W | 29-28 |
|
||
1990: 7-3 (5-3 WSUC) | ||
Head Coach: George Chryst | ||
Calreton (Minn.) | W | 24-16 |
Stevens Point | L | 9-11 |
Oshkosh | W | 31-21 |
WHITEWATER | L | 14-27 |
EAU CLAIRE | W | 29-20 |
La Crosse | L | 15-17 |
RIVER FALLS | W | 35-28 |
Superior | W | 24-13 |
St. Ambrose | W | 45-6 |
STOUT | W | 44-7 |
|
||
1989: 6-2-1 (5-2-1 WSUC) | ||
Head Coach: George Chryst | ||
STEVENS POINT | T | 28-28 |
OSHKOSH | W | 49-19 |
Whitewater | W | 31-13 |
Eau Claire | L | 14-30 |
LA CROSSE | W | 34-28 |
River Falls | L | 19-44 |
SUPERIOR | W | 57-14 |
WAGNER (NY) | W | 35-17 |
Stout | W | 42-33 |
|
||
1988: 6-4 (4-4 WSUC) | ||
Head Coach: George Chryst | ||
DUBUQUE | W | 49-7 |
Loras | W | 33-16 |
RIVER FALLS | L | 19-21 |
La Crosse | L | 21-24 |
WHITEWATER | L | 21-36 |
STOUT | W | 31-24 |
Oshkosh | L | 25-29 |
Superior | W | 27-18 |
EAU CLAIRE | W | 36-14 |
Stevens Point | W | 26-23 |
|
||
1987: 6-4 (4-4 WSUC) | ||
Head Coach: George Chryst | ||
Dubuque | W | 42-13 |
LORAS | W | 37-8 |
River Falls | L | 20-36 |
LA CROSSE | L | 7-14 |
Whitewater | L | 7-10 |
Stout | W | 35-28 |
Oshkosh | L | 6-14 |
SUPERIOR | W | 34-18 |
Eau Claire | W | 31-17 |
St. Ambrose | L | 20-34 |
STEVENS POINT | W- FORFEIT 7-24 | |
|
||
1986: 6-5 (3-5 WSUC) | ||
Head Coach: George Chryst | ||
Loras | W | 27-13 |
Dubuque | W | 40-0 |
WHITEWATER | L | 15-25 |
La Crosse | L | 0-21 |
Oshkosh | L | 9-14 |
RIVER FALLS | L | 17-31 |
Superior | W | 33-8 |
STOUT | W | 36-21 |
Stevens Point | L | 10-15 |
ST. AMBROSE | W | 20-3 |
EAU CLAIRE | W | 26-10 |
|
||
1985: 5-5 (5-3 WSUC) | ||
Head Coach: George Chryst | ||
Valparaiso | L | 24-28 |
St. Joseph's (Ind.) | L | 3-7 |
Whitewater | W | 28-7 |
LA CROSSE | L | 7-27 |
OSHKOSH | W | 14-7 |
River Falls | L | 14-21 |
SUPERIOR | W | 33-0 |
Stout | W | 20-3 |
STEVENS POINT | W | 10-9 |
Eau Claire | L | 7-24 |
|
||
1984: 5-6 (4-4 WSUC) | ||
Head Coach: George Chryst | ||
LORAS | W | 19-16 |
VALPARAISO | L | 13-20 |
Stevens Point | L | 10-13 |
Oshkosh | W | 26-14 |
WHITEWATER | L | 7-31 |
EAU CLAIRE | W | 35-21 |
La Crosse | L | 7-31 |
RIVER FALLS | L | 21-38 |
Superior | W | 24-6 |
STOUT | W | 22-14 |
Minnesota-Duluth | L | 0-10 |
|
||
1983: 4-6 (3-5 WSUC) | ||
Head Coach: George Chryst | ||
Ripon | W | 25-0 |
STEVENS POINT | W | 27-7 |
OSHKOSH | L | 14-28 |
Whitewater | L | 0-21 |
Eau Claire | L | 12-28 |
LA CROSSE | L | 0-7 |
River Falls | L | 0-31 |
SUPERIOR | W | 36-7 |
St. Norbert | L | 7-25 |
Stout | W | 21-13 |
|
||
1982: 5-5 (3-5 WSUC) | ||
Head Coach: George Chryst | ||
RIPON | W | 21-20 |
RIVER FALLS | L | 7-17 |
La Crosse | L | 14-31 |
WHITEWATER | W | 25-7 |
STOUT | L | 6-13 |
Oshkosh | W | 35-16 |
Superior | W | 24-0 |
EAU CLAIRE | L | 6-31 |
St. Norbert | W | 35-13 |
Stevens Point | L | 24-27 |
1981: 6-4 (4-4 WSUC) | ||
Head Coach George Chryst | ||
Indiana Central | W | 31-14 |
River Falls | W | 16-15 |
LA CROSSE | L | 3-7 |
Whitewater | W | 23-17 |
Stout | L | 7-21 |
OSHKOSH | L | 13-21 |
SUPERIOR | W | 20-3 |
Eau Claire | L | 7-28 |
ST. NORBERT | W | 21-7 |
STEVENS POINT | W | 28-9 |
1980: 7-3 (6-2 WSUC Champions) | ||
Head Coach: George Chryst | ||
INDIANA CENTRAL | L | 19-23 |
WHITEWATER | L | 20-31 |
La Crosse | W | 13-10 |
Oshkosh | W | 19-0 |
RIVER FALLS | L | 7-20 |
Superior | W | 29-12 |
STOUT | W | 14-3 |
Stevens Point | W | 27-13 |
St. Norbert | W | 37-17 |
EAU CLAIRE | W | 52-43 |
|
||
1979: 5-5 (3-5 WSUC) | ||
Head Coach: George Chryst | ||
HILLSDALE (MI) | W | 17-7 |
Whitewater | L | 0-27 |
LA CROSSE | L | 6-21 |
OSHKOSH | L | 10-20 |
River Falls | L | 23-28 |
SUPERIOR | W | 34-14 |
Stout | L | 12-22 |
STEVENS POINT | W | 27-21 |
ST. NORBERT | W | 17-10 |
Eau Claire | W | 21-7 |
|
||
1978: 3-7 (2-6 WSUC) | ||
Head Coach: Bob Seamans | ||
Hillsdale (MI) | L | 20-40 |
Stevens Point | W | 14-3 |
Oshkosh | L | 0-26 |
WHITEWATER | L | 0-19 |
EAU CLAIRE | L | 13-36 |
La Crosse | L | 7-27 |
RIVER FALLS | W | 21-7 |
Superior | L | 6-7 |
St. Norbert | W | 35-27 |
STOUT | L | 0-33 |
|
||
1977: 7-3 (5-3 WSUC) | ||
Head Coach: Bob Seamans | ||
FERRIS STATE(MI) | W | 13-12 |
STEVENS POINT | L | 10-28 |
OSHKOSH | W | 26-0 |
Whitewater | L | 0-16 |
Eau Claire | W | 17-6 |
LA CROSSE | L | 7-10 |
River Falls | W | 21-20 |
SUPERIOR | W | 31-23 |
ST. NORBERT | W | 46-15 |
Stout | W | 21-7 |
|
||
1976: 8-2 (6-2 WSUC Champions) | ||
Head Coach: Bob Seamans | ||
Ferris State (MI) | W | 20-7 |
RIVER FALLS | W | 17-7 |
La Crosse | W | 28-6 |
WHITEWATER | W | 56-18 |
STOUT | W | 10-7 |
Oshkosh | L | 13-23 |
Superior | W | 49-0 |
EAU CLAIRE | W | 29-23 |
St. Norbert | W | 12-7 |
Stevens Point | L | 14-38 |
|
||
1975: 3-7 (2-6 WSUC) | ||
Head Coach: Bob Seamans | ||
KENTUCKY STATE | L | 20-54 |
River Falls | L | 17-27 |
LA CROSSE | L | 7-27 |
Whitewater | L | 21-24 |
Stout | L | 12-13 |
OSHKOSH | W | 7-6 |
SUPERIOR | W | 20-2 |
Eau Claire | L | 21-26 |
ST. NORBERT | W | 30-23 |
STEVENS POINT | L | 8-14 |
|
||
1974: 8-2 (7-1 WSUC Champions) | ||
Head Coach: Bob Seamans | ||
Kentucky State | W | 9-7 |
WHITEWATER | L | 17-19 |
La Crosse | W | 13-10 |
RIVER FALLS | W | 18-0 |
Oshkosh | W | 24-3 |
Superior | W | 41-0 |
STOUT | W | 34-16 |
Stevens Point | W | 21-17 |
St. Norbert | L | 0-6 |
EAU CLAIRE | W | 20-9 |
|
||
1973: 8-1-1 (6-1-1 WSUC) | ||
Head Coach: Gil Krueger | ||
ST. NORBERT | W | 14-12 |
Whitewater | T | 14-14 |
LA CROSSE | W | 19-3 |
OSHKOSH | W | 9-0 |
River Falls | W | 12-7 |
SUPERIOR | W | 27-0 |
Stout | W | 55-18 |
STEVENS POINT | L | 14-17 |
Chicago Circle | W | 53-6 |
Eau Claire | W | 13-6 |
|
||
1972: 6-4 (4-4 WSUC) | ||
Head Coach: Gil Krueger | ||
IOWA WESLEYAN | W | 38-0 |
STEVENS POINT | W | 51-0 |
Oshkosh | L | 0-15 |
WHITEWATER | L | 0-28 |
EAU CLAIRE | W | 6-3 |
La Crosse | L | 13-14 |
RIVER FALLS | W | 27-6 |
Superior | W | 16-0 |
CHICAGO CIRCLE | W | 31-6 |
STOUT | L | 8-14 |
Editorial Note: Home games in CAPS | ||
|
||
1971: 9-1 (7-1 WSUC Champions) | ||
Head Coach: Gil Krueger | ||
Bemidji State (Minn.) | W | 32-15 |
Stevens Point | W | 33-17 |
Oshkosh | W | 7-6 |
Whitewater | W- FORFEIT (0-17) | |
Eau Claire | L | 29-31 |
La Crosse | W | 13-11 |
River Falls | W | 35-19 |
Superior | W | 10-0 |
Ferris State | W | 19-13 |
Stout | W | 67-2 |
|
||
1970: 10-1 (8-0 WSUC Champions) | ||
Head Coach: Gil Krueger | ||
Bemidji State (Minn.) | W | 33-14 |
River Falls | W | 53-0 |
La Crosse | W | 57-14 |
Whitewater | W | 27-0 |
Stout | W | 70-6 |
Oshkosh | W | 31-6 |
Superior | W | 28-6 |
Eau Claire | W | 49-9 |
Ferris State (MI) | W | 28-13 |
Stevens Point | W | 23-3 |
Texas A&I (NAIA Playoff) | L | 0-16 |
|
||
1969: 8-1 (7-1 WSUC Champions) | ||
Head Coach: Gil Krueger | ||
River Falls | W | 24-23 |
La Crosse | W | 20-16 |
Whitewater | L | 23-29 |
Stout | W | 44-9 |
Oshkosh | W | 20-3 |
Superior | W | 62-0 |
Eau Claire | W | 48-21 |
Winona State (Minn.) | W | 52-13 |
Stevens Point | W | 56-14 |
|
||
1968: 8-1 (7-1 WSUC) | ||
Head Coach: Monte Charles | ||
Dubuque | W | 40-6 |
River Falls | W | 41-7 |
La Crosse | L | 6-14 |
Whitewater | W | 6-0 |
Stout | W | 19-7 |
Oshkosh | W | 19-6 |
Superior | W | 13-0 |
Eau Claire | W | 27-7 |
Stevens Point | W | 33-13 |
|
||
1967: 5-4 (4-4 WSUC) | ||
Head Coach: Monte Charles | ||
Dubuque | W | 35-6 |
River Falls | L | 12-13 |
La Crosse | L | 6-24 |
Whitewater | L | 19-27 |
Stout | W | 35-14 |
Oshkosh | W | 10-7 |
Superior | W | 20-0 |
Eau Claire | W | 35-7 |
Stevens Point | L | 12-28 |
|
||
1966: 4-4-1 (3-4-1 WSUC) | ||
Head Coach Monte Charles | ||
River Falls | T | 27-27 |
La Crosse | L | 13-34 |
Whitewater | L | 7-33 |
Stout | W | 28-21 |
Oshkosh | L | 7-17 |
Superior | W | 27-21 |
Eau Claire | W | 26-12 |
Iowa Wesleyan | W | 35-0 |
Stevens Point | L | 21-35 |
|
||
1965: 2-6-1 (1-5 WSUC) | ||
Head Coach: John Barth | ||
Dubuque | T | 6-6 |
Stevens Point | L | 0-13 |
Whitewater | L | 14-40 |
oshkosh | L | 0-3 |
La Crosse | L | 0-13 |
River Falls | L | 6-7 |
Eau Claire | W | 35-10 |
Iowa Wesleyan | W | 28-7 |
Winons Sate (Minn.) | L | 14-26 |
|
||
1964: 1-5-2 (0-5-1 WSUC) | ||
Head Coach: John Barth | ||
Dubuque | T | 0-0 |
Carthage | W | 29-14 |
Stevens Point | L | 20-50 |
Whitewater | T | 7-7 |
La Crosse | L | 6-14 |
Oshkosh | L | 0-7 |
River Falls | L | 7-13 |
Eau Claire | L | 7-13 |
|
||
1963: 3-5 (2-3 WSUC) | ||
Head Coach Lester Leitl | ||
Carthage | L | 6-48 |
Stevens Point | L | 0-34 |
Whitewater | L | 0-20 |
Superior | L | 0-13 |
River falls | W | 9-6 |
Oshkosh | W | 37-0 |
Milwaukee | W | 20-6 |
Winona State (Minn.) | L | 8-16 |
|
||
1962: 2-6 (2-3 WSUC) | ||
Head Coach: Lester Leitl | ||
St. Thomas (Minn.) | L | 0-20 |
Stevens Point | L | 10-33 |
Whitewater | L | 13-25 |
Superior | L | 0-28 |
River Falls | W | 13-7 |
Oshkosh | W | 14-7 |
Milwaukee | L | 6-16 |
Mankato State (Minn.) | L | 0-41 |
|
||
1961: 2-5 (1-4 WSUC) | ||
Head Coach: Lester Leitl | ||
Whitewater | L | 0-27 |
Milwaukee | W | 13-6 |
Eau Claire | W | 6-0 |
Stout | L | 17-24 |
Stevens Point | L | 6-28 |
Oshkosh | L | 14-19 |
Carthage | L | 0-6 |
|
||
1960: 1-5-1 (1-4 WSUC) | ||
Head Coach: Lester Leitl | ||
Whitewater | L | 0-24 |
Milwaukee | W | 13-6 |
Eau Claire | T | 7-7 |
Stout | L | 21-32 |
Stevens Point | L | 6-33 |
Oshkosh | L | 6-12 |
Carthage | L | 6-13 |
|
||
1959: 2-6 | ||
Head Coach: Lester Leitl | ||
Loras | L | 16-18 |
Stevens Point | L | 0-23 |
Whitewater | L | 0-47 |
La Crosse | L | 20-34 |
Oshkosh | L | 0-13 |
River Falls | W | 22-14 |
Carthage | L | 14-20 |
Milwaukee | W | 27-13 |
|
||
1958:1-4-1 | ||
Head Coach: Lester Leitl | ||
Stevens Point | T | 14-14 |
Whitewater | L | 26-28 |
La Crosse | L | 12-19 |
Milwaukee | W | 8-3 |
Oshkosh | L | 8-19 |
River Falls | L | 26-28 |
|
||
1957: 5-1, Champions | ||
Head Coach: Lester Leitl | ||
Stevens Point | W | 26-20 |
La Crosse | W | 13-7 |
Whitewater | W | 26-0 |
Oshkosh | W | 25-12 |
Milwaukee | W | 7-0 |
Loras | L | 13-14 |
|
||
1956: 6-1, Champions | ||
Head Coach: Lester Leitl | ||
Stevens Point | W | 19-0 |
La Crosse | W | 25-13 |
Whitewater | W | 9-0 |
Oshkosh | W | 7-2 |
Milwaukee | W | 13-0 |
Loras | W | 41-31 |
St. Norbert | L | 14-38 |
|
||
1955: 5-2 | ||
Head Coach: Lester Leitl | ||
Wartburg | W | 14-7 |
Stevens Point | L | 6-7 |
Milwaukee | L | 13-14 |
Whitewater | W | 14-12 |
Oshkosh | W | 44-14 |
Stout | W | 13-12 |
Loras | W | 33-13 |
|
||
1954: 4-1-2 | ||
Head Coach: Lester Leitl | ||
Stevens Point | W | 14-13 |
Whitewater | W | 38-7 |
Wartburg | T | 26-26 |
Milwaukee | L | 7-12 |
Oshkosh | T | 6-6 |
Stout | W | 19-14 |
Loras | W | 13-6 |
|
||
1953: 6-0, Champions | ||
Head Coach: Lester Leitl | ||
Whitewater | W | 13-0 |
Dubuque | W | 20-0 |
Oshkosh | W | 19-2 |
Milwaukee | W | 6-0 |
Stevens Point | W | 19-12 |
Wartburg | W | 24-0 |
|
||
1952: 5-1, Champions | ||
Head Coach: Lester Leitl | ||
Luther | L | 7-33 |
Whitewater | W | 6-0 |
Dubuque | W | 6-0 |
Oshkosh | W | 26-0 |
Milwaukee | W | 24-19 |
Stevens Point | W | 13-0 |
|
||
1951: 2-3-2 | ||
Head Coach: Lester Leitl | ||
Lewis (Ill.) | L | 0-19 |
Whitewater | L | 0-14 |
Stout | L | 6-25 |
Milwaukee | T | 7-7 |
Stevens Point | W | 7-6 |
Superior | T | 0-0 |
Oshkosh | W | 7-0 |
|
||
1950: 5-2 | ||
Head Coach: Lester Leitl | ||
Lewis (Ill.) | W | 12-7 |
Whitewater | L | 7-13 |
Superior | W | 12-6 |
Stout | L | 6-27 |
Milwaukee | W | 7-0 |
Oshkosh | W | 28-0 |
Stevens Point | W | 14-0 |
|
||
1949: 3-3 | ||
Head Coach: Lester Leitl | ||
Oshkosh | W | 7-0 |
La Crosse | L | 0-13 |
River Falls | W | 24-0 |
Stevens Point | L | 8-25 |
Whitewater | W | 20-14 |
Milwaukee | L | 7-20 |
|
||
1948: 0-6 | ||
Head Coach: Lester Leitl | ||
Oshkosh | L | 6-13 |
La Crosse | L | 12-33 |
Stevens Point | L | 12-22 |
River Falls | L | 0-12 |
Whitewater | L | 27-33 |
Milwaukee | L | 6-12 |
|
||
1947: 1-2-2 | ||
Head Coach: Lester Leitl | ||
Stout | T | 7-7 |
Milwaukee | L | 0-13 |
Whitewater | T | 7-7 |
Oshkosh | W | 13-0 |
Stevens Point | L | 6-20 |
|
||
1946: 2-2 | ||
Head Coach: Lester Leitl | ||
Whitewater | W | 13-7 |
Stevens Point | W | 7-0 |
Oshkosh | L | 0-7 |
Milwaukee | L | 12-24 |
|
||
1943-45 No Games-WWII | ||
|
||
1942: 3-0, Champions | ||
Head Coach: Lester Leitl | ||
Oshkosh | W | 7-0 |
Stevens Point | W | 20-0 |
Whitewater | W | 20-0 |
|
||
1941: 3-0-2, Champions | ||
Head Coach: Lester Leitl | ||
Illinois Normal | T | 0-0 |
Stevens Point | W | 16-7 |
Milwaukee | W | 19-0 |
Oshkosh | W | 20-0 |
Whitewater | T | 12-12 |
|
||
1940: 1-4 | ||
Head Coach: Lester Leitl | ||
Illinios Normal | L | 0-27 |
Stevens Point | L | 0-28 |
Milwaukee | L | 0-30 |
Oshkosh | W | 13-6 |
Whiitewater | L | 6-7 |
|
||
1939: 4-2 | ||
Head Coach: Lester Leitl | ||
La Crosse | W | 21-7 |
Illinios Normal | W | 14-0 |
Milwaukee | L | 0-19 |
Oshkosh | W | 38-0 |
Whitewater | L | 0-6 |
Stevens Point | W | 26-0 |
|
||
1938: 4-1, Champions | ||
Head Coach: Lester Leitl | ||
Columbia (Loras) | W | 19-0 |
Oshkosh | W | 14-0 |
Whitewater | W | 7-0 |
Milwaukee | W | 7-0 |
Stevens Point | L | 6-7 |
|
||
1937: 3-2-1 | ||
Head Coach: Lester Leitl | ||
Columbia (Loras) | W | 13-7 |
Illinois Normal | W | 12-9 |
Whitewater | L | 2-26 |
Stevens Point | T | 13-13 |
Milwaukee | L | 0-6 |
Oshkosh | W | 27-0 |
|
||
1936: 2-2-1 | ||
Head Coach: Lester Leitl | ||
Milwaukee | L | 0-20 |
Oshkosh | T | 0-0 |
Stevens Point | L | 7-19 |
Whitewater | W | 13-0 |
Stout | W | 19-16 |
|
||
1935: 4-2 | ||
Head Coach: Lester Leitl | ||
Oshkosh | L | 7-14 |
Stevens Point | W | 7-0 |
Milwaukee | L | 6-32 |
Whitewater | W | 13-6 |
Stout | W | 25-8 |
|
||
1934: 1-4 | ||
Head Coach: Lester Leitl | ||
Wartburg | W | 51-7 |
Oshkosh | L | 12-26 |
Milwaukee | L | 13-19 |
Whitewater | L | 6-13 |
Stevens Point | L | 6-14 |
|
||
1933: 1-4 | ||
Head Coach: Lester Leitl | ||
Wartburg | W | 31-0 |
Oshkosh | L | 0-31 |
Whitewater | L | 0-7 |
Stevens Point | L | 0-33 |
Milwaukee | L | 6-39 |
|
||
1932: 2-4 | ||
Head Coach: Lester Leitl | ||
Wartburg | W | 6-0 |
La Crosse | L | 0-12 |
Oshkosh | L | 0-19 |
Whitewater | L | 0-13 |
Milwaukee | L | 0-25 |
Milton | W | 20-6 |
|
||
1931: 3-2-1 | ||
Head Coach: Lester Leitl | ||
Wartburg | W | 19-7 |
Whitewater | L | 0-19 |
Milton | W | 12-0 |
Oshkosh | T | 7-7 |
Stevens Point | W | 13-0 |
La Crosse | L | 0-25 |
|
||
1930: 2-3 | ||
Head Coach: Lester Leitl | ||
Milton | W | 12-0 |
La Crosse | L | 0-7 |
Oshkosh | L | 12-13 |
Whitewater | L | 0-7 |
Stevens Point | W | 13-6 |
|
||
1929: 3-3 | ||
Head Coach: Lester Leitl | ||
Milton | L | 6-12 |
Oshkosh | L | 0-25 |
Milwaukee | L | 0-27 |
Whitewater | W | 2-0 |
Dubuque | W | 52-0 |
Stevens Point | W | 40-0 |
|
||
1928: 0-6 | ||
Head Coach: Lester Leitl | ||
La Crosse | L | 0-19 |
Oshkosh | L | 0-20 |
Whitewater | L | 0-24 |
Stevens Point | L | 0-38 |
Milwaukee | L | 0-43 |
Milton | L | 0-43 |
|
||
1927: 1-4-1 | ||
Head Coach: Lester Leitl | ||
Mt. Morris | W | 6-0 |
La Crosse | L | 0-19 |
Milwaukee | L | 0-12 |
Oshkosh | L | 0-12 |
Whitewater | L | 0-44 |
Milton | T | 6-6 |
|
||
1926: 1-5 | ||
Head Coach: Orton Keyes | ||
Mt. Morris | W | 14-0 |
Milwaukee | L | 7-28 |
Whitewater | L | 0-4 |
Oshkosh | L | 0-10 |
Milton | L | 6-29 |
La Crosse | L | 0-27 |
|
||
1925: 1-5-1 | ||
Head Coach: Orton Keyes | ||
Mt. Morris | L | 0-2 |
Milton | L | 3-6 |
Oshkosh | L | 0-26 |
Milwaukee | L | 6-13 |
La Crosse | W | 7-0 |
Whitewater | L | 0-12 |
Mining School | T | 0-0 |
|
||
1924: 1-5-2 | ||
Head Coach: Orton Keyes | ||
Mt. Morris | L | 5-10 |
Stevens Point | L | 2-13 |
La Crosse | L | 0-52 |
Milwaukee | L | 0-20 |
Oshkosh | L | 0-31 |
Whitewater | W | 16-7 |
Mining School | T | 0-0 |
|
||
1923: 2-5-1 | ||
Head Coach: Orton Keyes | ||
St. Joseph's (Loras) | L | 0-6 |
Mt. Morris | T | 0-0 |
Stevens Point | W | 6-0 |
Milton | W | 13-0 |
River Falls | L | 0-13 |
Oshkosh | L | 6-35 |
Mining School | L | 3-14 |
La Crosse | L | 0-17 |
|
||
1922:3-3 | ||
Head Coach: Orton Keyes | ||
St. Ambrose | W | 30-2 |
Milton | L | 2-13 |
La Crosse | L | 3-7 |
Oshkosh | W | 9-7 |
Milwaukee | L | 6-20 |
Mining School | W | 27-6 |
|
||
1921: 4-2 | ||
Head Coach: Orton Keyes | ||
La Crosse | W | 13-0 |
St. Amborse | W | 9-7 |
Oshkosh | L | 7-27 |
Campion | W | 16-6 |
Whitewater | L | 7-34 |
Mining School | W | 7-0 |
|
||
1920: 1-4-1 | ||
Head Coach: H.L. McCurdy | ||
Dubuque | W | 7-6 |
Oshkosh | L | 0-60 |
La Crosse | L | 0-59 |
Campion | L | 7-20 |
Whitewater | L | 7-28 |
Mining School | T | 0-0 |
|
||
1919: 1-5-1 | ||
Head Coach: H.L. McCurdy | ||
Oshkosh | L | 0-66 |
St. Joseph's (Loras) | W | 7-6 |
La Crosse | L | 0-59 |
Campion | L | 7-20 |
Milwaukee | L | 0-38 |
Whitewater | L | 7-28 |
Mining School | T | 0-0 |
|
||
1918: 0-1 | ||
Head Coach: Harry Grausnick | ||
No scores found | ||
1917: 2-4 | ||
Head Coach: C.J. Roberts | ||
Oshkosh | W | 3-0 |
Whitewater | L | 6-21 |
|
||
1916:1-4 | ||
Head Coach: Carl Shott | ||
St. Ambrose | L | 0-26 |
Campion | L | 0-13 |
Oshkosh | W | 6-0 |
Milwaukee | L | 3-13 |
Whitewater | L | 0-13 |
|
||
1915: 0-6 | ||
Head Coach: Carl Shott | ||
St. Josheph's (Loras) | L | 0-38 |
Campion | L | 0-19 |
Oshkosh | L | 0-3 |
Whitewater | L | 0-53 |
Milwaukee | L | 0-22 |
Iowa Teachers | L | 0-82 |
|
||
1914: 2-4 | ||
Head Coach: Carl Shott | ||
St. Joseph's (Loras) | W | 13-7 |
Whitewater | L | 0-27 |
Oshkosh | L | 0-18 |
|
||
1913: 3-3 | ||
Head Coach: Carl Shott | ||
Milwaukee | L | 7-20 |
Oshkosh | L | 7-10 |
Kewater | W | 44-0 |
Campion | W | 7-0 |
La Crosse | W | 10-3 |
Whitewater | L | 0-27 |
|
||
1912: 0-4 | ||
Head Coach: H.L. McCurdy | ||
St. Joseph's (Loras) | L | 0-83 |
Mining School | L | 0-7 |
La Crosse | L | 2-13 |
Whitewater | L | 0-6 |
|
||
1911: 1-1 | ||
Head Coach: Unknown | ||
St. Joseph's (Loras) | W | 6-5 |
Oshkosh | L | 2-9 |
|
||
1910: 1-2 | ||
Head Coach: E.F. Reynolds | ||
Beloit | L | 0-40 |
St. Joseph's (Loras) | L | 0-43 |
Whitewater | W | 2-0 |
|
||
1909: 1-1-1 | ||
Head Coach: E.F. Reynolds | ||
Madison Academy | W | 17-6 |
Whitewater | L | 8-11 |
Mining School | T | 0-0 |
|
||
1908: 0-3 | ||
Head Coach: E.F. Reynolds | ||
Beloit | L | 0-5 |
St. Joseph's (Loras) | L | 6-22 |
Whitewater | L | 5-6 |
|
||
1907: 2-0-2 | ||
Head Coach: Team Coached | ||
St. Joseph's (Loras) | W | 11-5 |
DeKalb Normal | L | 0-0 |
|
||
1906 1-1 | ||
Head Coach: Loren Loy | ||
Beloit | L | 6-35 |
DeKalb Normal | W | 12-0 |
|
||
1905:1-2 | ||
Head Coach: Loren Loy | ||
Beloit | L | 6-35 |
DeKalb Normal | W | 12-0 |
|
||
1904: 1-2 | ||
Head Coach: Unknown | ||
Beloit | L | 0-77 |
DeKalb Normal | L | 6-11 |
Whitewater | W | 11-0 |
|
||
1900: 0-1 | ||
Head Coach: Unknown | ||
Lennox (Iowa) | L | N/A |
1899: 2-0 | ||
Head Coach: Jackson | ||
Beloit | W | 11-0 |
Beloit | W | 17-0 |
|
||
1898:0-1 | ||
Head Coach: Allen W. Jeardeau | ||
Loras | L | 0-12 |
|
||
1896: 1-0 |
||
Head Coach: J.F.A. Pyre | ||
Loras | W | 22-0 |
|
||
1895: 3-0-1 | ||
Head Coach: Allen W. Jeardeau | ||
Competition vs. high school teams | ||
|
||
Editorial Note: Only games against four year institutions are included | ||
Updated on website By: Sydney Soderbeck 2018 | ||