Men's Top 2010 Indoor Performances
55 meter dash |
6.34 Automatic qualifying for NCAA DIII Nationals |
55 hurdles |
7.55 Automatic qualifying 7.61 UWP Indoor School Record - Chip Schneider 1994 7.74 Provisional qualifying 7.97 Aaron Loferski at UW-Platteville Invite, Feb. 13, 2010 8.09 Noah Simon at WIAC Championships, Feb. 27, 2010 8.13 Adam Bolton at Sol Butler Classic, Dubuque, Jan. 16, 2010 |
200 meter dash |
22.28 UWP Indoor School Record - Adam Sanders 2001 22.68 Lynn Oyawiri at WIAC Championships, Feb. 27, 2010 22.68 Casey Goffinet at WIAC Championships, Feb. 27, 2010 23.28 Jordan Thomas at UW-Platteville Invite, Feb. 13, 2010 23.28 Cody Egan at UW-Platteville Invite, Feb. 13, 2010 23.31 Matt Bischoff at UW-Platteville Invite, Feb. 13, 2010 23.33 Matthew Ziegler at UW-Platteville Invite, Feb. 13, 2010 23.47 Jordan Olp at UW-Platteville Invite, Feb. 13, 2010 23.50 Kelvin Owens at Wartburg Select, Feb. 6, 2010 23.92 Ben Farrell at Spartan Invitational, Dubuque, Jan. 30, 2010 23.99 Aaron Hrubes at Wartburg Select, Feb. 6, 2010 24.24 Aaron Loferski at Wartburg Select, Feb. 6, 2010 24.85 Anthony Stelter at Spartan Invitational, Dubuque, Jan. 30, 2010 |
400 meter dash |
48.75 Automatic qualifying 49.58 UWP Indoor School Record - Michael Peplinski 2003 49.85Provisional qualifying 50.00 Matt Zielger at NCAA Qualifier, Iowa State University, March 6, 2010 50.24 Ben Farrell at Eastbay Pointer Invitational, Feb. 20, 2010 51.61 Brandon Harms at Spartan Invitational, Dubuque, Jan. 30, 2010 52.00 Robert Cook at Eastbay Pointer Invitational, Feb. 20, 2010 52.64 Travis Hartman at Spartan Invitational, Dubuque, Jan. 30, 2010 53.25 Anthony Stelter at Spartan Invitational, Dubuque, Jan. 30, 2010 55.38 Josh VandenBush at UW-Eau Claire Triangular, Jan. 23, 2010 |
800 meter run |
1:50.62 UWP Indoor School Record - Ryan Kleimenhagen 2005 1:52.80 Automatic qualifying 1:53.53 Patrick Klein at NCAA Qualifier, Iowa State University, March 6, 2010 1:54.90 Provisional qualifying 1:57.42 Brandon Harms at Eastbay Pointer Invitational, Feb. 20, 2010 1:58.88 Anthony Stelter at Eastbay Pointer Invitational, Feb. 20, 2010 2:00.27 Reese Mersberger at Eastbay Pointer Invitational, Feb. 20, 2010 2:01.82 Benjamin Stuckey at Sol Butler Classic, Dubuque, Jan. 16, 2010 2:02.05 Andrew Wright at UW-Platteville Invite, Feb. 13, 2010 2:02.27 Robert Cook at Spartan Invitational, Dubuque, Jan. 30, 2010 2:06.04 Tim Dahms at Sol Butler Classic, Dubuque, Jan. 16, 2010 2:06.24 Frank Kaminski at UW-Eau Claire Triangular, Jan. 23, 2010 |
1000 meter run |
2:28.48 UWP Indoor School Record - Justin Wells 2001 |
1 Mile run |
4:05.18 UWP Indoor School Record - Ryan Kleimenhagen 2005 4:10.03 Patrick Klein at UW-Platteville Invite, Feb. 13, 2010 4:11.00 Automatic qualifying 4:16.00 Provisional qualifying 4:29.39 Tim Dahms at Wartburg Select, Feb. 6, 2010 4:29.62 Scott Clark at UW-Eau Claire Triangular, Jan. 23, 2010 4:33.65 Benjamin Stuckey at UW-Eau Claire Triangular, Jan. 23, 2010 4:38.77 Matt Borneman at Wartburg Select, Feb. 6, 2010 4:40.85 Kyle Klein at Eastbay Pointer Invitational, Feb. 20, 2010 4:41.80 Bill Clift at Wartburg Select, Feb. 6, 2010 4:46.96 Jacob James at Eastbay Pointer Invitational, Feb. 20, 2010 |
3000 meter run |
8:17.25 UWP Indoor School Record - Tyler Sigl 2008 8:52.21 Bill Clift at UW-Eau Claire Triangular, Jan. 23, 2010 8:52.28 Patrick Klein at Sol Butler Classic, Dubuque, Jan. 16, 2010 8:56.36 Scott Clark at UW-Platteville Invite, Feb. 13, 2010 8:57.86 Anothony Swimm at Eastbay Pointer Invitational, Feb. 20, 2010 8:57.97 Matt Borneman at Eastbay Pointer Invitational, Feb. 20, 2010 9:03.65 Tim Dahms at UW-Eau Claire Triangular, Jan. 23, 2010 9:13.53 Thomas Thornton at UW-Eau Claire Triangular, Jan. 23, 2010 9:16.49 Jacob James at Wartburg Select, Feb. 6, 2010 9:17.73 Kyle Klein at Spartan Invitational, Dubuque, Jan. 30, 2010 9:35.66 Aaron Whalen at Sol Butler Classic, Dubuque, Jan. 16, 2010 |
5000 meter run |
14:20.61 UWP Indoor School Record - Tyler Sigl 2008 14:30.00 Automatic qualifying 14:53.00 Provisional qualifying 15:31.77 Tim Dahms at WIAC Championships, Feb. 27, 2010 15:37.71 Thomas Thornton at UW-Platteville Invite, Feb. 13, 2010 15:48.65 Anthony Swimm at UW-Eau Claire Triangular, Jan. 23, 2010 15:50.14 Matt Borneman at UW-Platteville Invite, Feb. 13, 2010 16:04.41 Aaron Whalen at Wartburg Select, Feb. 6, 2010 16:10.86 Kyle Klein at UW-Platteville Invite, Feb. 13, 2010 |
Shot Put |
18.38 (60-3.75) UWP Indoor School Record - Paul Conlin 1993 16.75 (54-115.5) Automatic qualifying 15.54 (51-0) Provisional qualifying 14.89 Tom Frederick at UW-Platteville Invite, Feb. 13, 2010 14.82 Kevin Costin at Eastbay Pointer Invitational, Feb. 20, 2010 14.42 (47-03.75) Jake Wiederholt at WIAC Championships, Feb. 27, 2010 14.04 (46-00.75) Josh Kalsow at Wartburg Select, Feb. 6, 2010 12.71 Dustin Vandermyde at Eastbay Pointer Invitational, Feb. 20, 2010 12.62 (41-05.00) Alex Gooding at Wartburg Select, Feb. 6, 2010 10.98 (36-00.25) Jay Moelling at UW-Eau Claire Triangular, Jan. 23, 2010 9.27 (30-05.00) Dalton Atwood at Wartburg Select, Feb. 6, 2010 8.76 (28-09.00) Andrew Storsveen at UW-Eau Claire Triangular, Jan. 23, 2010 |
35 lb Weight Throw |
19.34 (63-5.5) UWP Indoor School Record - Jim Uppena 2006 18.34 (60-2) Automatic qualifying 16.69 (54-9.25) Provisional qualifying 15.05 (49-04.50) Tom Friederick at Sol Butler Classic, Dubuque, Jan. 16, 2010 14.48 Kevin Costin at UW-Platteville Invite, Feb. 13, 2010 14.43 (47-04.25) Dustin Vandermyde at Spartan Invitational, Dubuque, Jan. 30, 2010 14.32 (46-11.75) Josh Kaslow at Spartan Invitational, Dubuque, Jan. 30, 2010 13.50 Alex Gooding at UW-Platteville Invite, Feb. 13, 2010 13.16 (43-02.25) Jake Wiederholt at Wartburg Select, Feb. 6, 2010 11.25 Jay Moelling at UW-Platteville Invite, Feb. 13, 2010 9.40 (30-10.25) Dalton Atwood at Spartan Invitational, Dubuque, Jan. 30, 2010 |
High Jump |
2.10 (6-10.75) Automatic qualifying 2.08 (6-9.75) UWP Record - John Schmidt 1996/Mike Gratz 2001 2.02 (6-7.5) Provisional qualifying 1.88 (6-02.00) Andrew Kissner at Sol Butler Classic, Dubuque, Jan. 16, 2010 1.87 Preston Baker at UW-Platteville Invite, Feb. 13, 2010 1.85 John Egan at Eastbay Pointer Invitational, Feb. 20, 2010 1.83 (6-00.00) Aaron Brown at Sol Butler Classic, Dubuque, Jan. 16, 2010 |
Long Jump |
7.20 (23-7.5) Automatic qualifying 7.20 (23-7.5) UWP Indoor School Record - Chip Schneider 1995 6.92 (22-8.5) Provisional qualifying 6.35 Michael Fischer at Eastbay Pointer Invitational, Feb. 20, 2010 6.26 (20-06.50) Jordan Crosby at Spartan Invitational, Dubuque, Jan. 30, 2010 6.06 (19-10.75) Aaron Hrubes at UW-Eau Claire Triangular, Jan. 23, 2010 6.04 (19-09.75) Josh Canner at Spartan Invitational, Dubuque, Jan. 30, 2010 5.83 (19-01.50) Jordan Olp at Spartan Invitational, Dubuque, Jan. 30, 2010 5.82 (19-01.25) Matthew Ziegler at Spartan Invitational, Dubuque, Jan. 30, 2010 5.69 (18-08.00) Aaron Hrubes at Spartan Invitational, Dubuque, Jan. 30, 2010 |
Triple Jump |
15.04 (49-4.25) UWP Indoor School Record - Ben Dean 1999 14.68 (48-2) Automatic qualifying 14.08 (46-225) Provisional qualifying 12.84 (42.01.50) Michael Fischer at Sol Butler Classic, Dubuque, Jan. 16, 2010 12.78 (41-11.25) Matthew Ziegler at Spartan Invitational, Dubuque, Jan. 30, 2010 12.75 (41-10.00) Aaron Hrubes at UW-Eau Claire Triangular, Jan. 23, 2010 12.74 (41-09.75) Josh VanderBush at WIAC Championships, Feb. 27, 2010 12.36 Jordan Cosby at UW-Platteville Invite, Feb. 13, 2010 12.21 (40-00.75) Preston Baker at Spartan Invitational, Dubuque, Jan. 30, 2010 11.75 (38-06.75) Jared Hinsenkamp at Spartan Invitational, Dubuque, Jan. 30, 2010 |
Pole Vault |
5.10 (16-8.75) Automatic qualifying 4.92 (16-1.75) UWP Indoor School Record - Scott Howard 2008 4.65 (15-3) Provisional qualifying 4.53 (14-10.25) Jon Balciar at WIAC Championships, Feb. 27, 2010 4.42 Jared Bradfish at Eastbay Pointer Invitational, Feb. 20, 2010 4.35 (14-03.25) Chas Spangenberg at Spartan Invitational, Dubuque, Jan. 30, 2010 4.20 Jake Gregerson at UW-Platteville Invite, Feb. 13, 2010 4.05 (13-03.50) Jared Hinsenkamp at Wartburg Select, Feb. 6, 2010 3.90 (12-09.50) Zach Wiest at Wartburg Select, Feb. 6, 2010 |
Heptathlon |
4667 UWP Indoor School Record - Eric Bakkum |
4x200 Relay |
1:30.20 UWP Record - (Ingwell,Sanders,Ross/Peplinski,Ptak) 2002 1:31.25 at WIAC Championships, Feb. 27, 2010 1:31.47 at Eastbay Pointer Invitational, Feb. 20, 2010 1:32.41 at UW-Platteville Invite, Feb. 13, 2010 |
4x400 Relay |
3:17.00 Automatic qualifying 3:18.22 UWP Record - (Maughan, Peplinski, Koehler, Brumund-Smith) 2000 3:21.00 Provisional qualifying 3:23.11 at WIAC Championships, Feb. 27, 2010 3:25.62 at Eastbay Pointer Invitational, Feb. 20, 2010 3:27.43 at UW-Platteville Invite, Feb. 13, 2010 |
Distance Medley |
9:57.05 UWP Record - (Nick Meis, Steve Ross, Josh Placke, Ryan Kleimenhagen) 2004 10:00.00 Automatic qualifying 10:10.00 Provisional qualifying |
10:37.38 at WIAC Championships, Feb. 27, 2010 |