Pioneer Track & Field - 2009 Women's Indoor Roster
Name | Events | Year | Hometown/High School |
Liz Baker ** | Sprints | Jr. | Richland Center, WI |
Brittany Bark | Shot Put | Fr. | Durant, IA |
Trista Baye | Distance | Jr. | Green Bay, WI/ Bay Port |
Calyn Bidlingmaier | High Jump | Fr. | Monroe, WI |
Shea Bierman * | Sprints Long Hurdles | So. | Lancaster, WI |
Megan Bruckschen | Jumps, Hurdles | Fr. | Cleveland, WI/Sheboygan North |
Jamie Burlison | Distance | Fr. | Hazel Green, WI/ Southwestern |
Tera Burr | Sprints, High Jump | Sr. | Shawano, WI |
Kristy Curry * | Mid-Distance | Jr. | Platteville, WI |
Lacey Curtis * | Distance | So. | Fennimore, WI |
Deidre Dillman | Mid-Distance | Fr. | Prairie du Chien, WI |
Gabrielle Ethier * | Hurdles, Jumps, Sprints | So. | Crystal Lake, IL/Prairie Ridge |
Taylor Fry * | Hurdles | So. | Richland Center, WI |
Taylor Galles | High Jump | So. | Wisconsin Rapids, WI/Lincoln |
Alison Glendenning | Sprints | Sr. | German Valley, IL/ Forreston |
Tracey Gronowski | Sprints, Hurdles | Jr. | Elkhorn, WI |
Katy Helgeson | Hurdles, Sprints | So. | Chaseburg, WI/Westby |
Brittni Johnson | Pole Vault | Fr. | Oshkosh, WI/West |
Amber Kastelic | Sprints, Pole Vault | Sr. | Portage, WI |
Qynne Kelly* | Mid-Distance | Sr. | Preston, IA |
Lindsay Kratcha | Jumps | Jr. | Muscoda, WI/Riverdale |
Ann Lazare | Throws | Fr. | Stevens Point, WI/SPASH |
Brianna Luebke | Throws | Fr. | Green Bay, WI/Ashwaubenon |
Eileen McGuine ** | Distance | Jr. | Sauk City, WI /Sauk Prairie |
Ellyssa Moll | Sprints, Triple Jump | Fr. | Mauston, WI |
Meghan Murphy | Throws | Sr. | Platteville, WI |
Sara Novotny * | Hurdles | So. | Cottage Grove, MN/Park |
Rachel Oppriecht | Throws | Fr. | Genoa, WI/De Soto |
Brittany Orris | Sprints | So. | Center Junction, IA/Monticello |
Niki Parker | Hurdles | Fr. | Verona, WI |
Kim Piggott *** | Hurdles, Jumps, Sprints | Sr. | Brodhead, WI/Orfordville Parkview |
Kristen Recupero | Distance | So. | Genoa City,WI/Lake Geneva Badger |
Rochelle Ripp | Sprints | Sr. | Lodi, WI |
Carley Schmidt | Distance | Fr. | Freeport, IL |
Cassie Schneider * | Sprints, Jumps | So. | Boscobel, WI |
Nikki Schoenbeck | Distance, Mid-Distance | Sr. | Sun Prairie |
Jessica Scott *** | Mid-Distance, Distance | Sr. | Kiel, WI |
Sadie Sime | High Jump | So. | Ferryville, WI/North Crawford |
Gina Smith | Distance | So. | East Troy, WI |
Molli Springer | Mid-Distance | Jr. | Minonk, IL/Fieldcrest |
Alli Tank * | Distance | So. | Dodgeville, WI |
Ann Tank | Mid-Distance | Fr. | Dodgeville, WI |
Sara Weisman | Sprints | Jr. | Columbus, WI/Sun Prairie |
Lizzie Wessels | Sprints | So. | Monroe, WI |
Amber Witthuhn | Pole Vault, High Jump | Fr. | Appleton, WI/West |
Head Coach: Jim Nickasch
Assistants: Matt Adams (Throws), Tom Antczak (Distance), Spider Fromader (High Jump), Brian Marx (Jumps/Javelin), Don Osterday (Pole Vault), Andy Paulsen (Throws), John Penning(Multi-Events), Chris Rotzenberg (Distance/Administrative), Russ Yurs (Throws)
*=Number of Letters Won at UW-Platteville