2024 UW-Platteville Men's Track and Field Roster
Season
Name | Event | Yr. | Hometown | High School |
---|---|---|---|---|
Event: Distance | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Belvidere, Ill. | High School: Belvidere | |
Event: Mid Distance | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Ely, Iowa | High School: Prairie | |
Event: Distance | Yr.: Jr. | Hometown: Slinger, Wis. | High School: Slinger | |
Event: Distance | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Freedom, Wis. | High School: Freedom | |
Event: Distance | Yr.: Sr. | Hometown: Springville, Iowa | High School: Springville | |
Event: Distance | Yr.: Sr. | Hometown: Aledo, Ill. | High School: Mercer County | |
Event: Throws | Yr.: Jr. | Hometown: Cumberland, Wis. | High School: Cumberland | |
Event: Sprints | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Rockford, Ill. | High School: Rockford Christian | |
Event: Distance | Yr.: Sr. | Hometown: St. Anthony Village, Minn. | High School: St. Anthony Village | |
Event: Distance | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Aurora, Ill. | High School: Oswego East | |
Event: Sprints/Jumps | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Sobieski, Wis. | High School: Oconto Falls | |
Event: | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Chuluota, Fla. | High School: Hagerty | |
Event: Distance | Yr.: Jr. | Hometown: Roberts, Wis. | High School: St. Croix Central | |
Event: Throws | Yr.: Sr. | Hometown: Mukwonago, Wis. | High School: Mukwonago | |
Event: Mid Distance | Yr.: Jr. | Hometown: DeForest, Wis. | High School: DeForest | |
Event: Throws | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Hales Corners, Wis. | High School: St. Thomas Moore | |
Event: High Jump | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Scales Mound, Ill. | High School: Scales Mound | |
Event: Mid Distance | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Champaign, Ill. | High School: Champaign Centennial High School | |
Event: Sprints/Jumps | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Eureka, Ill. | High School: Eureka | |
Event: Sprints | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Apple River, Ill. | High School: Scales Mound | |
Event: Hurdles | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Aledo, Ill. | High School: Mercer County | |
Event: Sprints | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Stockton, Ill. | High School: Stockton | |
Event: Sprints | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Schaumburg, Ill. | High School: Schaumburg | |
Event: Distance | Yr.: Sr. | Hometown: Ottawa, Wis. | High School: Catholic Memorial | |
Event: High Jump | Yr.: Sr. | Hometown: Glendale, Wis. | High School: Nicolet | |
Event: Sprints | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Naperville, Ill. | High School: Naperville North | |
Event: Sprints | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Oconomowoc, Wis. | High School: Cedarburg | |
Event: Throws | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Marion, Iowa | High School: Linn-Mar | |
Event: Distance | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Geneseo, Ill. | High School: Geneseo | |
Event: Throws | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Metamora, Ill. | High School: Metamora Township | |
Event: Pole Vault | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Evansville, Wis | High School: Evansville | |
Event: Mid Distance | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Arpin, Wis | High School: Marshfield | |
Event: Distance | Yr.: So. | Hometown: DeForest, Wis. | High School: DeForest | |
Event: | Yr.: Jr. | Hometown: Cottage Grove, Wis. | High School: Monona Grove | |
Event: Throws | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Cuba City, Wis. | High School: Cuba City High School | |
Event: Distance | Yr.: Sr. | Hometown: Platteville, Wis. | High School: Platteville | |
Event: Distance | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Spillville, Iowa | High School: South Winneshiek | |
Event: | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Franklin, Wis. | High School: Franklin | |
Event: Pole Vault | Yr.: Jr. | Hometown: Wausau, Wis. | High School: Newman Catholic | |
Event: Throws | Yr.: Jr. | Hometown: Star Prairie, Wis. | High School: New Richmond | |
Event: Sprints/Jumps | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Dickeyville, Wis. | High School: Cuba City | |
Event: Distance | Yr.: Sr. | Hometown: River Falls, Wis. | High School: River Falls | |
Event: Hurdles | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Bettendorf, Iowa | High School: Bettendorf | |
Event: Sprints | Yr.: Jr. | Hometown: Wausau, Wis. | High School: DC Everest | |
Event: Throws | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Elgin, Ill. | High School: Central | |
Event: Hurdles | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Stevens Point, Wis. | High School: Stevens Point Area | |
Event: Distance | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Chippewa Falls, Wis. | High School: McDonnell Central Catholic | |
Event: Throws | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Dubuque, Iowa | High School: Dubuque Senior | |
Event: Mid Distance | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Norwalk, Wis. | High School: Brookwood | |
Event: Distance | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Reedsburg, Wis. | High School: Reedsburg | |
Event: Pole Vault | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Sun Prairie, Wis. | High School: Sun Prairie | |
Event: High Jump | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Waunakee, Wis. | High School: Waunakee High School | |
Event: Distance | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Madrid, Iowa | High School: North Polk | |
Event: Distance | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Madrid, Iowa | High School: North Polk | |
Event: Distance | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Larsen, Wis. | High School: Winneconne | |
Event: Throws | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Bradford, Ill. | High School: Stark County | |
Event: Mid Distance | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Luxemburg, Wis. | High School: Luxemburg Casco | |
Event: | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Platteville, Wis. | High School: Platteville | |
Event: Distance | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Madison, Wis. | High School: West | |
Event: Sprints | Yr.: Jr. | Hometown: Viola, Wis. | High School: Kickapoo | |
Event: Sprints | Yr.: Sr. | Hometown: Green Bay, Wis. | High School: Notre Dame Academy | |
Event: Hurdles | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Milwaukee, Wis. | High School: Wisconsin Lutheran | |
Event: Throws | Yr.: Sr. | Hometown: Winona, Minn. | High School: Cotter | |
Event: Sprints | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Delavan, Wis. | High School: Williams Bay | |
Event: Sprints | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Mukwonago, Wis. | High School: Mukwonago | |
Event: Distance | Yr.: So. | Hometown: Janesville, Wis. | High School: Janesville Craig | |
Event: Hurdles | Yr.: Jr. | Hometown: Cambridge, Wis. | High School: Cambridge | |
Event: Sprints/Mid Distance | Yr.: Jr. | Hometown: Oconomowoc, Wis. | High School: Oconomowoc | |
Event: Mid Distance | Yr.: Fr. | Hometown: Waunakee, Wis. | High School: Waunakee |
Coaching Staff
Coaching Staff
TRACK & FIELD
Associate Head Coach (Pole Vault | Hurdles | Javelin) | Recruiting Coordinator
Andres Young
(608) 342-1263
Full BioAssistant Track and Field Coach (Sprints) | Recruiting Coordinator
Lexus Lovan
(608) 342-1522
Full BioHead Cross Country Coach | Assistant Track & Field Distance Coach
James Akita
(608) 342-1504
Full Bio