The following UWP student-athletes achieved a 3.0 grade-point average or better during the 2001-02 school year to be on the Gabe Miller Academic Honor Roll.
The award is named after the late Pioneer basketball player, who died shortly after helping the Pioneers to the 1995 NCAA III national championship.
The student-athletes on this list also earn spots on the WIAC Academic Honor Roll.
Name | Sport | Hometown | |
Adler, John | Football | Lodi | |
Bakkum, Michelle | Track | Mount Hope | |
Bazala, Jennifer | Volleyball | Verona | |
Block, Lindsey | Volleyball | Brookfield | |
Boehnlein, Luke | Cross Country, Track | Bonduel | |
Bonde, Jennifer | Soccer | Kiel | |
Borchardt, Jason | Football | West Allis | |
Brietchaft, Phillip | Football | Racine | |
Brunson, Merrill | Baseball | Richland Center | |
Burkholder, Michael | Basketball | Janesville | |
Busch, Shawn | Football, Track | Cuba City | |
Busler, Bradley | Baseball | Watertown | |
Carey, Cassandra | Track | Leaf River | |
Carlson, Joanna | Volleyball | Forreston, IL | |
Cashin, Andrew | Football | Plover | |
Casper, Robert | Soccer | Tinley Park, IL | |
Chapman, Stacy | Golf | Arlington Hts, IL | |
Christnovich, Adam | Track | Neenah | |
Dahlberg, Justin | Football | Delavan | |
Dankert, Megan | Volleyball | Dubuque, IA | |
Dietzel, Heather | Basketball | Dickeyville | |
Donini, Nicol | Soccer | Waukesha | |
Fedak, Rebecca | Track | Hartland | |
Forsyth, Roy | Wrestling | Arcadia | |
Foster, Grace | Basketball | Oshkosh | |
Freis, Katie | Basketball | Oregon | |
Frey, Curt | Soccer | Fort Atkinson | |
Gibbs, Lee | Baseball | Amherst Jct. | |
Gill, Amy | Softball | Albany | |
Glass, Ryan | Track | Waukesha | |
Halkin, Leah | Soccer | East Troy | |
Henneberry, Jason | Football | Muskego | |
Henning, Mandy | Softball | Marshall | |
Herbst, Stuart | Football | Appleton | |
Heuer, Samantha | Track | Menomonie | |
Hoff, Matthew | Baseball | Westby | |
Holz, Daniel | Football | Fort Atkinson | |
Huiting, Brian | Football | Little Chute | |
Hulst, Andrew | Football | Cassville | |
Humphrey, Rebecca | Soccer | Janesville | |
Ingwell, Tom | Track | Darlington | |
Janek, Dennis | Soccer | W. Chicago, IL | |
Maxson, Vann | Soccer | Conover | |
Joestgen, Katie | Volleyball | Belmont | |
Kahler, Andy | Cross Country, Track, | Reedsburg | |
Kaiser, Scott | Track | Mosinee | |
Kerrigan, David | Baseball | Little Chute | |
King, Autumn | Cross Country | Platteville | |
Korish, Julie | Track | Cashton | |
Krall, Andrea | Softball | Denmark | |
Kuehne, Tracey | Track | Seymour | |
Kvalheim, Angela | Soccer | Sun Prairie | |
Lamb, Kelly | Golf | McFarland | |
Lauersdorf, Raymond | Baseball | Watertown | |
Lease, Nathan | Track | Fennimore | |
Lee, Christopher | Football | Darien | |
Lee, Matthew | Football | Darien | |
Leonard, Jason | Football | Hollandale | |
Levendoski, Ryan | Baseball | Stoddard | |
Lewis, Adam | Football | Brodhead | |
Lucas, Anne | Track | Appleton | |
Mack, Aaron | Football | Madison | |
Madden, Jennifer | Softball | Cambridge | |
Malek, David | Track | Manitowoc | |
Manteufel, Michelle | Track | Barneveld | |
Mantsch, Timothy | Football | Mequon | |
Marks, Joe | Cross Country, Track | Madison | |
Marx, Ben | Cross Country, Track | Platteville | |
Mayne, Keith | Football | Platteville | |
McDaniel, Chris | Wrestling | Kaukauna | |
McDaniel, Kathleen | Track | Hartland | |
McGranahan, Ryan | Football | Darlington | |
Meis, Nick | Cross Country, Track | Platteville | |
Melville, Rachel | Soccer | Brookfield | |
Mendenhall, Shauna | Volleyball | Thomson, IL | |
Mess, Heidi | Basketball | Watertown | |
Meyers, Mark | Wrestling | La Crosse | |
Morris, Sarah | Soccer | Waukesha | |
Moser, David | Soccer | New Berlin | |
Mostek, Michael | Track | Jesup, IA | |
Movrich, Marc | Baseball | Stoughton | |
Mueller, Dan | Football | Campbellsport | |
Munz, Jason | Baseball | Highland | |
Mustin, Chris | Soccer | Sussex | |
Nelson, Jesse | Football | Madison | |
Olson, Christopher | Baseball | Neenah | |
Olson, Lindsay | Track | Darlington | |
Osby, Galen | Wrestling | Howards Grove | |
Patza, Michael | Football | Bonduel | |
Paulsen, Andrew | Football, Track | Blue River | |
Peplinski, Michael | Track | Onalaska | |
Placke, Josh | Cross Country, Track | Cuba City | |
Polfer, Tim | Football, Track | Cuba City | |
Ptak, Ryan | Track | Sterling, IL | |
Puttkammer, Krista | Golf | Tomah | |
Rahberger, Stacy | Cross Country | Belleville | |
Repka, Mitch | Football | Holcombe | |
Rick, Stephanie | Softball | Ottawa, IL | |
Riederer, Kevin | Cross Country, Track | West Bend | |
Rubenzer, Joseph | Football | Bloomer | |
Rudy, Kristin | Basketball | West Allis | |
Sanders, Adam | Track | Menomonee Falls | |
Schambow, Benjamin | Basketball | Platteville | |
Schlimgen, Karen | Softball | Waunakee | |
Schmitz, Michael | Track | Oak Creek | |
Schneider, Joseph | Football | Waupun | |
Selk, Tyler | Basketball | Randolph | |
Shaw, Beth | Softball | S. Milwaukee | |
Shields, Kristen | Volleyball | Montfort | |
Shookman, Katherine | Volleyball | Marshfield | |
Sisson, Angela | Basketball | Watertown | |
Skattum, Olin | Track | Platteville | |
Slayton, William | Wrestling | Springbrook | |
Spankowski, Jesse | Cross Country, Track | Reedsburg | |
Statz, Jennifer | Cross Country | Monroe | |
Staudinger, Mark | Soccer | Denmark | |
Stelljes, Corey | Cross Country, Track | Fall Creek | |
Stetzer, Tom | Football | Black River Falls | |
Stietz, Crystal | Basketball | Argyle | |
Sura, Stacy | Soccer | Racine | |
Tardy, Kurt | Baseball | Platteville | |
Teberg, Carrie | Track | Hanover, IL | |
Terrill, Tasha | Golf | Mineral Point | |
Teunissen, Adam | Track | Sheboygan | |
Tietjen, Jon | Wrestling | Platteville | |
Troy, Amanda | Cross Country, Track | Benton | |
Turnell, Abby | Basketball | New Lisbon | |
Uppena, Tom | Basketball | Cassville | |
Velvikus, Michele | Track | Greenfield | |
Vogel, Christopher | Wrestling | Mayville | |
Wallace, Nathan | Soccer, Track | Bolingbrook, IL | |
Weaver, Andrew | Football | Darlington | |
Westhal, Lilnell | Cross Country, Track | Appleton | |
Wik, Jonas | Football | Linden | |
Willcox, Timothy | Track | Green Bay | |
Williams, Jordan | Cross Country, Track | Beetown | |
Winchel, Krista | Track | Platteville | |
Wojcik, Bret | Football | Lombard, IL | |
Wood, Stephanie | Softball | N. Fond du lac | |
Wotruba, Heather | Softball | Maribel | |
Yager, Meredith | Cross Country, Track | Lancaster | |
Young, Andres | Cross Country, Track | Miami, FL |