Date | Opponent | Time | Record |
Thurs., Sept. 2 | at Ashford | W, 3-0 | 1-0 |
Sat-Sun., Sept. 4-5 | at Washington University Tournament | ||
Simpson | W, 3-0 | 2-0 | |
Wash U | L, 1-3 | 2-1 | |
Fontbonne | W, 3-0 | 3-1 | |
DePauw | W, 3-0 | 4-1 | |
Wed., Sept. 15 | at UW-La Crosse* | W, 3-1 | 5-1, 1-0 |
Fri., Sept. 17 | at UW-River Falls* | W, 3-1 | 6-1, 2-0 |
Sat., Sept. 18 | at UW-Stout* | W, 3-0 | 7-1, 3-0 |
Wed., Sept. 22 | UW-Oshkosh* | L, 2-3 | 7-2, 3-1 |
Fri-Sat., Sept. 24-25 | UWP Tournament (Parents Day) | 4/10 | |
Fri., Sept. 24 | Dominican | W, 3-0 | 8-2 |
Fri., Sept. 24 | St. Norbert | W, 3-1 | 9-2 |
Sat., Sept. 25 | Edgewood | W, 3-0 | 10-2 |
Sat., Sept. 25 | Augustana | W, 3-1 | 11-2 |
Tue., Sept. 28 | Beloit | W, 3-0 | 12-2 |
Fri., Oct.1 | UW-Eau Claire* | L, 2-3 | 12-3, 3-2 |
Sat., Oct. 2 | UW-Superior* (Alumni Day) | W, 3-0 | 13-3, 4-2 |
Wed., Oct. 6 | Viterbo (Homecoming Yell & High School Night) | W, 3-2 | 14-3 |
Fri-Sat., Oct. 8-9 | UWP Tournament | 4/10 | |
Fri., Oct. 8 | Wartburg | W, 3-0 | 15-3 |
Fri., Oct. 8 | UW-Stevens Point | W, 3-0 | 16-3 |
Sat., Oct. 9 | Loras | W, 3-0 | 17-3 |
Sat., Oct. 9 | Elmhurst | W, 3-1 | 18-3 |
Fri., Oct. 15 | at Coe College | W, 3-0 | 19-3 |
Wed., Oct. 20 | UW-Whitewater* (Senior Day) | W, 3-1 | 20-3, 5-2 |
Fri-Sat., Oct. 22-23 | at Elmhurst Tournament | \ | |
Fri., Oct. 22 | Wheaton | W, 3-1 | 21-3 |
Fri., Oct. 22 | Univ. of Chicago | W, 3-1 | 22-3 |
Sat., Oct. 23 | Elmhurst | W, 3-0 | 23-3 |
Sat., Oct. 23 | Central | W, 3-0 | 24-3 |
Wed., Oct. 27 | at UW-Stevens Point* | W, 3-1 | 25-3, 6-2 |
Fri-Sat., Oct. 29-30 | at Illinois Wesleyan Tournament | ||
Fri., Oct. 29 | Anderson | W, 3-0 | 26-3 |
Sat., Oct. 30 | Illinois Wesleyan | W, 3-0 | 27-3 |
Sat., Oct. 30 | Chicago | W, 3-1 | 28-3 |
Tue., Nov. 2 | WIAC Tournament vs. UW-La Crosse | W, 3-0 | 29-3 |
Fri., Nov. 5 | WIAC Tournament vs. UW-Oshkosh at UW-Eau Claire | W, 3-1 | 30-3 |
Sat., Nov. 6 | WIAC Tournament Championship at UW-Eau Claire | W, 3-1 | 31-3 |
Fri-Sun., Nov. 12-14 | NCAA III Regional at Carthage | ||
Fri., Nov. 12 | vs. Dominican | W, 3-0 | 32-3 |
Sat., Nov. 13 | at Carthage | W, 3-0 | 33-3 |
Sun., Nov. 14 | vs. Wash U. | L, 0-3 | 33-4 |
*=Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference matches